For Career news, Resume tools, Interview questions, Career advise, CV tips, etc

Thursday, March 31, 2011

Guide to Japanese Visas

1. If your purpose is a short-term stay...

(A stay of up to 90 days for tourism, business, visiting friends or relatives, etc. that does not include paid activities)

Click on the nationality of the visa applicant who will travel to Japan.
  • Russia or NIS countries
  • Philippines
  • Other nationalities (if a visa is necessary)
  • Other nationalities (If a visa is not required)

2. If your purpose is to work or a long-term stay...

(A stay during which the applicant performs paid work in Japan, a stay of over 90 days in Japan, etc.)
  • Work or long-term stay

Search This Site

Google+ Followers

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *